Staff

 

 

Senior Leadership Team
Miss E Grant Head Teacher
Mr A McLaren Deputy Head Teacher
Miss N Roberts Key Stage One Leader
Miss E Leather SENCO/Key Stage Two Leader
Foundation Stage & Key Stage One Staff
Robins
Miss M Pain Foundation Stage Class Teacher
Miss K Hayes Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Dawkins Teaching Assistant
Owls
Mrs S Jennings Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs E Parry Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs K Williams Teaching Assistant
Bluebirds
Mrs K Dawes Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs J Astovasadourian Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss C Fletcher Teaching Assistant
Woodpeckers 
Mrs N Roberts Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss C Fletcher Teaching Assistant
Key Stage Two Staff
Flamingos 
Miss F Curry Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs E Denning Teaching Assistant
Starlings
Mr J Brown Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs C Elpelt Teaching Assistant
Pelicans 
Miss L Canada Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs J Donald Year 4 Class Teacher
Mr M Ballard Teaching Assistant
Herons 
Mr A McLaren Year 5 Class Teacher
Mr C Stone Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs M Chudziak Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Hughes Teaching Assistant/ICT Technician/Librarian
Mrs D Rapley Teaching Assistant
Ravens 
Miss S Joy Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs S Cole Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Hughes Teaching Assistant
Additional Teachers
Mrs N Hind Additional Teacher, PE Manager
Mrs L Jordan Additional Teacher
Special Needs & Pastoral Team 
Miss E Leather Special Needs Co-Ordinator
Miss T Rampton Family Link Worker
Miss C Fletcher Nurture Group
Mrs C Elpelt Nurture Group
Mrs S Denny Breakfast Club Assistant
Lunchtime Staff 
Mrs E Denning Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss E Hobbs Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss E Kemp Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Y McAllister Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss S Nash Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs K Pheasant Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss B Rivers Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Salter Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Stover Lunchtime Supervisor
Office Staff
Mrs H Brown Senior Admin Officer
Mrs J Cree

Admin Assistant

Premises Staff
Mr R Rapley Site Manager
Mrs G Dawkins Cleaner
Mrs Y McAllister Cleaner
Miss S Nash Cleaner